British Superkart Racing Club

2017 British Superkart Championship Standings

F450 2017 Championship Standings


Position Driver Kart/Engine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Total
1Andy WaiteAnderson/KTM 4504040323235353235281
2James ClarkeAnderson/KTM 4503535303032303032254
3Stephen ClarkAnderson/KTM 45000404040403540235
4Andrew GullifordApex/ KTM 4500035353032400172
5Andy ConnellAnderson/KTM 4500000282828084
7John WrigleyAnderson/KTM 450000000000
6Matthew ClarkAnderson/KTM450000000000

Rounds 1 & 2 - Bishopscourt (April 7th/8th).
Rounds 3 & 4 - Croft (April 29th).
Rounds 5 & 6 - Donington Park (June 3rd/4th).
Rounds 7 & 8 - Cadwell Park (July 9th).
Rounds 9, 10 & 11 - Anglesey (Sept. 3rd).
Rounds 12 & 13 - Oulton Park (Oct. 21st).

Post Bishopscourt and the loss of one race in the series it will be 13 races with the best 10 to count.