British Superkart Racing Club

2017 British Superkart Championship Standings

Division 1 2017 Championship Standings


Position Driver Kart/Engine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1Dave HarveyMSKart/VM35353232403540249
2Carl HulmeAnderson/VM3226353535400203
3Tom RushforthSpyda/VM303203032035159
4Danny ChanPVP/PVP222424283000128
5Liam MorleyAnderson/DEA4040040D00120
6Simon RushforthSpyda/FPE24200003232108
7Vic HempshallPVP/FPE02226262800102
8Richard DewartAnderson/PVP28300000058
9Eoin BuckleyMSKart/VM26280000054
10Dan ClarkAnderson/VM0040000040
11John FaulknerPVP/PVP20160000036
12Matt McGaffinAnderson/FPE0030000030
13Brian JonesAnderson/PVP0028000028
14Jason DredgePVP/PVP0180000018
15Sam HempshallADE/Honda0140000014
16Stuart CoeyPVP/PVP00000000
17Steve EdwardsN/A00000000

Rounds 1 & 2 - Bishopscourt (April 7th/8th).
Rounds 3 - Donington Park (June 3rd/4th).
Rounds 4 & 5 - Cadwell Park (July 9th).
Rounds 6 & 7 - Snetterton (August 18th/19th).

Post Bishopscourt and the loss of one race it will be 7 races with the best 5 to count