British Superkart Racing Club

2017 British Superkart Championship Standings

MSA 250 British Championship Standings


Position Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Total
1Dan Clark3028352635284040262
2Paul Platt354026184040280227
3Jack Layton403528321816350204
4Gavin Bennett28320353003035190
5Gareth James182230282630032186
6Andy Bird32032402035260185
7Ross Allen2630002432320144
8Martin Goodliffe1014201414182026136
9James O'Reilly240403032000126
10Julian Davies0242424280240124
11Don Kennedy200181602614094
12Adam Edgecombe161801016240084
13Mark Newton00001220182474
14Aaron Sifleet0000220222872
15Tom Hatfield2226022000070
16Luke Burton610001010102268
17Joe Hawkins1420228000064
18Steve Burton8160120220058
19Andy Johnson5121666012057
20Andy Waite000000163046
21Will Lawrence081400140036
22Francois Kishtoo00020000020
23Sam Hempshall00008120020
24Mark Gellatly12000000012
25Mark Vaughan000000000
26Paul Kendrick000000000

Rounds 1 & 2 - Bishopscourt (April 7th/8th).
Rounds 3 & 4 - Croft (April 29th).
Rounds 5 & 6 - Cadwell Park (July 9th).
Rounds 7 & 8 - Snetterton (August 19th).
Rounds 9, 10 & 11 - Anglesey (Sep. 3rd).
Rounds 12 & 13 - Oulton Park (Oct. 21st).

In 2017 drivers will count 80% of his/her best scoring rounds to the nearest number downwards.
In the event of races being abandoned then the 80% rule will be used to re-calculate the new figure.
Therefore given the loss of a race at Bishopscourt there will be 13 races with the best 10 to count.