British Superkart Racing Club

2017 British Superkart Championship Standings

F125 Open 2017 Championship Standings


Position Driver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Total
1Liam Morley4035404004040403240347
2Lee Harpham26283535322830263030300
3Danny Edwards3540243235323524028285
4Andrew Connor3032222020182201826208
Kirk Cattermole0026040350324035208
6Matt Robinson241616283030262800198
7Ian Larder228121228203220280182
8Nathan Coss162628221014283000174
Danny Butler20243030242400220174
10Sam Moss0032180262435350170
11Alan Crossen122018145114182632160
12James Irvine142220240820121418152
13Chris Needham0081626220222420138
14Matt McGaffin3201426220010022126
15Clinton Bridge2416251814202496
16Neil Robinson00100101616121469
17Tim King45331365161662
18Conor McCormack28300000000058
19Josh Rayman101008180000046
20Sarah Budby00248161200042
21Jonathan Bell6180034800039
Luke Clemson00510061080039
23Kevin Gray3612010661035
24Mark Pinfield81400120000034
25Mark Bramhall00001612000028
26Ollie Ridout0310110081226
27Joe Dickinson0000100010819
28Trevor Roberts1800000000018
29Brian Jones5120000000017
30Glenn Guest006541000016
Phil Garrett0000610000016
32Nick Kirk10400200007

Rounds 1 & 2 - Bishopscourt (April 7th/8th).
Rounds 3 & 4 - Croft (April 29th).
Rounds 5 & 6 - Donington Park (June 3rd/4th).
Rounds 7 & 8 - Cadwell Park (July 9th).
Rounds 9 & 10 - Snetterton (August 19th).
Rounds 11, 12 & 13 - Anglesey (Sep. 3rd).
Rounds 14 & 15 - Oulton Park (Oct. 21st).

Post Bishopscourt and the loss of one race in the series it will be 13 races with the best 10 to count.